Angela Darling Artist

Privacy policy

If you are located in the European Economic Area, in accordance with GDPR data protection regulations, you have certain rights with respect to your personal data. You have the right to request access to your personal data and to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your personal data by reaching us using the contact information provided below. Furthermore, if you believe that we have unlawfully processed your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint via the contact information provided below, or to your respective data protection supervisory authority. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law, you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Information we collect

We seek to use reasonable measures to protect the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of personal data. Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system is guaranteed to be 100% secure, therefore we cannot guarantee absolute security of information. We encourage you to take care of the personal data in your possession that you process online and set strong passwords for your Blissful Pig Vegan Bakery account, limit access of your computer and browser by signing out after you have finished your session, and avoid providing us with any sensitive information whose disclosure you believe could cause you substantial harm.

What we do with the information we collect

We require this information so that we can provide you with the service/product and news that you have requested. We would like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and products, and also to inform you of any changes to our business, website, services or goods and products. You will only receive these emails if you directly sign up via the 'sign up to our newsletter' section of our website. This information is not shared with third parties and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone, email or our website.


Our use of cookies

A cookie is a small piece of information which is automatically created by our website on your computer. Please note that cookies are harmless to your computer. Cookies are a useful way of remembering the choices you have previously made while visiting our website.
If you don't want us to use cookies when you use our website, you can adjust your internet browser settings not to accept cookies. Your web browser's help function should tell you how to do this.

Contact information

Address: Old School, Tritlington, Morpeth. NE61 3DU.
Email: art@angela-darling.co.uk
envelope-olong-arrow-up linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram